CLINICAL DATA

Subject 1

Female

DOB: 6/27/1948

This patient is a 60 year old female. She is a regular smoker, with no drug or alcohol use. She complained of fatigue and tumor on her thyroid gland. After 4 of her 10 foot detox sessions, her fatigue dissipated. The following are her blood test results showing the improvements on her blood chemistry from out of range to normal range with 10 sessions of treatment.

Before Foot Detox

Creatinine: 0.5 (low)

BUN/Creatinine ratio: 28 (high)

After Foot Detox

Creatinine: 0.7 (within normal range)

BUN/Creatinine ratio: 20 (within normal range) 

Subject 2

Female

DOB: 7/06/1941

This patient is a 67 year old female. She does not smoke or use any drugs, and drinks alcohol occasionally. She complained of fatigue and memory loss in August 2008. Her mercury and lead levels were elevated. The following are the readings on both her whole blood and serum tests showing the reduction on mercury and lead level with 10 sessions of treatment.

Before Foot Detox

Mercury – serum: 16 (high)

Mercury – whole blood: 12.1

Lead – whole blood: 20

After Foot Detox

Mercury – serum: 11.7 (ideal: less than 10)

Mercury – whole blood: 8.9

Lead – whole blood: 13

Subject 3

Female

DOB: 10/10/1933

This patient is a 75 year old female. She does not smoke or use any drugs, and drinks alcohol frequently. She complained of fatigue, cold intolerance, irritable bowel syndrome, depression, and menopausal syndrome. Following her first detox session, she noted an immediate improvement in her energy level, prompting her to have several more sessions. She continued to have a feeling of increased energy.

Subject 4

Male

DOB: 9/1/1963

This patient is a 45 year old male. He does not smoke or use any drugs, and drinks alcohol occasionally. He complained of CREST syndrome, insomnia, hypothyroid, and cold intolerance. Following 3 foot detox sessions, he reported an improvement in his cold intolerance.

Subject 5

Female

DOB: 11/19/1947

This patient is a 61 year old female. She does not smoke or use any drugs, and drinks alcohol rarely. She complained of a swollen right thumb in 2008. Following 2 foot detox sessions, she reported reduction of the swelling.

Subject 6

Male

DOB: 1/02/1967

This patient is a 41 year old male. He does not smoke, use any drugs, or drink alcohol. He complained of fatigue related to Multiple Sclerosis in October 2008. After 4 foot detox sessions, he noticed a strong smell of chlorine and a bright yellow color of the water (same water was used for all 10 sessions, but nothing can be observed in the water until the 4th session). Following 10 foot detox sessions, he noted some improvement in the fatigue.

Subject 7

Female

DOB: 11/05/1937

This patient is a 71 year old female. She does not smoke or use any drugs, and drinks alcohol occasionally. She complained of sleep disorder and swelling in both legs in August 2008. Following 3 foot detox sessions, she noted that the leg swelling was no longer an issue for her.

Subject 8

Female

DOB: 12/01/1946

This patient is a 52 year old female. She does not smoke, use any drugs, or drink alcohol. She complained of a burning sensation and redness all over her body, and had a history of Sjogren’s syndrome. Following 3 foot detox sessions, she noted that although the redness remained, the burning sensation had decreased. 

Subject 9

Female

DOB: 2/17/1964

This patient is a 44 year old female. She does not smoke or use any drugs, and drinks alcohol occasionally. She complained of mild fatigue and stress. Following 2 foot detox sessions, she noted an improvement in her energy level.

Subject 10

Female

DOB: 9/29/1944

This patient is a 64 year old female. She does not smoke or use any drugs, and drinks alcohol occasionally. She complained of fatigue, peripheral neuropathy, and painful knees in November 2008. Removal of amalgam fillings and ETDA chelation IV treatment improved peripheral neuropathy symptoms to some degree. Following 3 foot detox sessions, she noted improvement in all of her symptoms.

Subject 11

Male

DOB: 6/13/1948

 This patient is a 60 year old male. He does not smoke, and does not use drugs or alcohol. He had no physical complaints, but was aware of an existing elevated blood sugar level. The following are his blood test results showing the improvements on his blood sugar level from out of range to normal range with 10 sessions of treatment.

Before Foot Detox

Glucose: 100 (high)

After Foot Detox

Glucose: 90 (within normal range)

All prices are in USD Copyright 2017 Aqua Body Cleanse & Detox.

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • Google+ - White Circle
  • Tumblr - White Circle

DETOX FOR LIFE

Bring revenue to your practice and benefit to your patients. The Aqua Body Cleanse & Detox foot bath is a sanitary & easy to use system, that is proven to show reputable results.

CONTACT US

Email: info@abcd4life.com

Phone: 714-906-8376